Free Printable: Food Bingo!

Too adorbz for wordz this Food Bingo printable you guys.

Here's to all of you always looking for new activities to spend fun times with the little ones.

CLICK HERE and download this cutie courtesy of Peonies and Poppy Seeds.


Style me: Beach trip 2012

Going to Cozumel in April!!! YAY!!!
Here's what I want to be wearing... lets see if you like

DAYTIME Must Haves: Aqua accents, Tunics, Florals & prints, Vibrant Yellows, leather wedges and sandals & good quality SunScreen.
Beach trip 2012

Melissa Odabash glamorous dress
£118 - theoutnet.com

Floral tunic
$71 - warehouse.co.uk

Dorothy Perkins belted tunic
$49 - dorothyperkins.com

Dsquared jean shorts
£324 - farfetch.com

Ash leather sandals
$224 - asos.com

Zara wedge shoes
$90 - zara.com

Oxford ballet flat
$31 - lebunnybleu.com

Michael kors tote
£595 - net-a-porter.com

Bronze necklace
€13 - born2style.de

MaxMara brown shades
£168 - matchesfashion.com

Minimalist Find: The B Flat

Hey ya'll... got a new feature here at my lil ole blog... Minimalist Find.

While I dont feel very attracted to minimalist spaces, I do realize some pieces are just genius. And quite frankly, these designers are what keep the ball rolling.

Today, let's talk about B Flat. Gorgeous design I had not seen before, found over at Homedit, that was designed by Andreas Berlin back in 2005. It has a very clean and transparent design resembling a puzzle where every piece fits perfectly. It’s also the lowest sofa in the Leolux collection.

The B flat sofa is a great example of how style and function can coexist without having to sacrifice anything.


Want more of this???
 I recommend you check out the impressive collection of armchairs, on the Leolux Page.

btw: And in case you're wondering.... This is NOT a sponsored post. I really, truly LOVED this sofa.


My two cents... The Oscars fashion

Gotta put in my two cents!..... I'll make this brief I promise.

1.- First of all, I dont care what anybody says, my girl crush was the BEST dressed!!!! yay for Michelle Williams in this adorable Louis Vuitton. PERFECTION. Hair and make up, flawless. So much detail in this dress I die.

2.- Oscar's favorite girl, Meryl Streep. What a beautiful Lanvin number, I am still drooling. Besides, matching your gown to the Award in question when you just KNOW you're gonna win it, as cool as it gets.

3.- Luvs Gwynie in Tom Ford. LOVES it. Typical Gwyneth, so effortlessly chic

4.- I did LOVE Penelope's Armani Prive, I've heard many say the hair and makeup were wrong for the dress, BUT what a gorgeous color and that hair just ads the delicious Old Hollywood glamour feel! Luvs it.

5.- The 'I am SEXY and I know it' Threesome.
Glenn Close being the hottest by MUCH.

6.- Least Favorite. Period. Me-No-Likey.

7.- Don't understand it. NOTHIN' works!! The Polka-dotted dress is a vintage Dior, and it's pretty all by itself, but the hair and the jewels, totally wrong. She has looked better.

What's your take on the Oscar's Fashion???

Before and After: Kitchen

Don't you just LOVE before & after's?? Check this out:

Before: Totally BLAH.

After: Oh, can this kitchen be MINE???

I cannot get over the delicious shade of grey and the absolutely brilliant black and whites, it's grown up and chic... This is an impressive transformation considering the homeowners did it all themselves and they did it in ONE month! Yup.

Well, obviously chalkboard paint delivers the touch of creativity. Plus, I love the stainless steel that makes it all look so modern and new... hanging pots is so cool ;) 

Do you love it???
Via Homedit


Celebrity Homes: Tory Burch's

When something like this comes along, there is not much else to say... Really. What a crazy GORGEOUS house, Tory, wanna be Besties and more importantly, when can I crash???

It's Tory Burch's SouthHampton house via VOGUE.

(BTW, thanks to Vogue who felt the need to make us feel better about ourselves by posting these, we feel much better!......... Gee........)

Check out the whole thing HERE

Hot plans for the weekend????

{I am throwing a baby shower!}


A few Notes on nyfw

First of all, nipples are IN people. We should all know that right off the bat.

2.- Floral prints and pretty much every other print on the Preen Spring-Summer 2012 Collection are to die.

Truth is, i'd only be willing to show a little boob under something slightly different. Something like the deliciously glamourous 70's fashion rocked by Michelle on Scarface. That's acceptable in my book.

3.- Metallics are still IN, only softer. These gorgeous shiny neutrals by Carolina Herrera are a dream...

4.- Ms Herrera also came up with these masterful creations. Perfect pieces to celebrate being a girl...

5.- More HAWTness with slightly metallic pastels + florals hit us hard via Badgley Mischka. GRRR!!! Loves the hair.

6.- In my humble opinion, Donna Karan had the most striking shapes, structure, colors and textures in a tribal inspired Spring-Summer 2012 Collection that makes you feel in the African Jungle or something. Gorgeous tanned skins, beautiful make up and accesories and the most amazing shoes. Drool-worthy this show.

7.- DKNY = INSANE Colors. And the NY Taxi Cab in the back??? genious - Love Donna Karan.
Gotta go shopping.

8.- What's fashion week without eye candy? NOTHIN'.

Here's adorbz baby Harper + One Hawt daddy Beck
outside Victoria's fashion show which was a good one btw, she has some beautiful pieces.

9.- The Fashion, running wild on the streets of New York!

Thats it.

Do you follow NYFW?
What do you think about the Spring-Summer trends?
Your favorite show?????????

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...